Area Sports Schedules
Sports Equipment on white background

Fairfield

Football

8/26 – vs. Mount Pleasant

9/2 – @ Ottumwa

9/9 – vs. Fort Madison

9/16 – @ Knoxville

9/23 – @ Keokuk

9/30 – vs. West Burlington *Homecoming*

10/7 – vs. Solon

10/14 – @ Washington

10/21 – vs. Grinnell

Volleyball

8/23 – @ Pella

8/25 –¬† Home Quad

8/27 – Grinnell Tournament

8/30 – @ Mount Pleasant

9/6 – vs. Fort Madison

9/10 – Williamsburg Tournament

9/13 – @ Keokuk

9/17 – Ottumwa Tournament

9/20 – vs. Burlington

9/27 – vs. Washington

10/4 – Conference Tournament @ Washington

10/8 – Oskaloosa Tournament

10/11 – Conference Tournament @ Fort Madison

10/13 – @ Albia

Cross Country

8/22 – @ Pine Knolls Country Club (Knoxville)

9/1 – @ Wildwood Park (Ottumwa)

9/8 – Home Meet (Waterworks Park)

9/13 – @ Edmundson Park (Oskaloosa)

9/15 – @Fort Madison Middle School

9/20 – @ Mount Pleasant High School

9/27 – @ Washington Golf & Country Club

10/3 – @ Hillcrest Academy

10/13 – Conference Meet at Home (Waterworks Park)

Full Fairfield Activities Calendar

Caridnal

Football

8/26 – @ Pekin

9/2 – vs. Central Lee

9/9 – @ Davis County

9/16 – vs. Central Decatur *Homecoming*

9/23 – @ Van Buren County

9/30 – vs. Sigourney Koeta

10/7 – @ Pella Christian

10/14 – vs. Pleasantville

Volleyball

8/30 – vs. Clarke

9/3 – English Valleys Tournamen

9/17 – Home Tournament

9/19 – Pekin Tournament

9/20 – @ Centerville

9/27 – Lone Tree Quad

10/4 – vs. Albia

10/8 – Davis County Tournament

Cross Country

8/29 – @ Albia Country Club

9/1 – @ Wildwood Park (Ottumwa)

9/6 – @ Riverview Country Club (Keosauqua)

9/8 – @ Waterworks Park (Fairfield)

9/13 – @ Green Acres Golf Course (Donnellson)

9/20 – @ EBF High School

9/22 – @ Honey Creek State Park (Moravia)

9/27 – Indian Lake (Farmington)

9/29 – @ Chariton

10/6 – Heritage Oaks (Wapello)

10/11 – @ Knoxville

Full Cardinal Activities Schedule

Pekin

Football

8/26 – vs. Cardinal

9/2 – @Alburnett

9/9 – vs. North Cedar

9/16 – @ Wapello

9/23 Рvs. Columbus *Homecoming*

9/30 – @Lisbon

10/7 – @ Belle Plaine

10/17 – vs. Highland

Volleyball

8/22 – @ WACO Tournament

8/27 – @Central Lee Tournament

8/30 – @ Sigourney

9/1 – @ Highland

9/6 – vs. Hillcrest Academy

9/8 – @ Lone Tree

9/13 – vs. Louisa-Muscatine

9/15 – @ WACO

9/19 – Home Tournament

9/20 – @ Lone Tree

9/29 – Home Quad

10/6 – @ Winfield-Mt. Union

10/11 – @ Columbus

Cross Country

8/22 – @ Pine Knolls Country Club (Knoxville)

8/29 – @ Albia Country Club

9/1 – Home Meet

9/15 – @ Diamond Trail Golf Club (Lynnville-Sully)

9/29 – @ Ashton Cross-Country Course

Full Pekin Activities Calendar

Van Buren County

Football

8/26 – @ Central Lee

9/2 – vs. Davis County

9/9 – @ Louisa-Muscatine

9/16 – @ Pella Christian

9/23 – vs. Cardinal *Homecoming*

9/30 – @ Central Decatur

10/7 – @ Pleasantville

10/14 – vs. Sigourney

Volleyball 

8/22 – @ WACO Tournament

9/1 – @ Central Lee

9/6 – vs. Danville

9/13 – vs. New London

9/15 – @Burlington Notre Dame

9/17 – @Keokuk

9/19 – @ Pekin Tournament

9/27 – @ Holy Trinity Catholic

9/29 – @ Pekin Quad

10/4 – vs. Mediapolis

10/6 – @ West Burlington

10/8 – @ Davis County Tournament

Cross Country

8/29 – @ Albia Country Club

9/1 – @ Wildwood Park (Ottumwa)

9/6 – Home Meet (Riverview Country Club)

9/8 – @ Waterworks Park (Fairfield)

9/13 – @ Green Acres Golf Course (Central Lee)

9/15 – @ Fort Madison Middle School

9/22 – @ Burlington RecPlex

9/27 – @ Indian Lake (Farmington)

10/6 – @ Heritage Oaks (Wapello)

10/11 – @ Cedar Crest (Columbus Junction)